ALKALINE WATER ONLINE respects your right to privacy. “Personal information” is the information ALKALINE WATER ONLINE holds which is identifiable as being about you. This document describes how we gather, utilise and protect your personal information. If you have any questions regarding this policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

ALKALINE WATER ONLINE is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. ALKALINE WATER ONLINE is bounded and fully committed to the Australian privacy legislation in the way it collects, uses, secures and discloses personal information. ALKALINE WATER ONLINE lawfully collect personal information that is necessary for our business to operate with high quality standards. You can choose to have your information stored for faster access or you can check-out as a guest.

Further information about the Privacy Act 1988 and the Australian Privacy Principles is available on the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at: www.privacy.gov.au

ALKALINE WATER ONLINE collect personal information from you in a variety of ways, including: when you interact with us electronically or in person; when you access our website; and when ALKALINE WATER ONLINE provides services to you.

ALKALINE WATER ONLINE may collect your full name and contact details (such as phone number and email address), the name, address and contact details of the business establishment you represent, information about the goods or services you have ordered, your billing information, credit card information, communications between us, any personal information you disclose to us when you complete an online form on ALKALINE WATER ONLINE website or send us via email.

Our site has links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. ALKALINE WATER ONLINE is not responsible for these sites or the consequences of you going on to those sites.
ALKALINE WATER ONLINE use your personal information to provide our service to you. We will not under any circumstances disclose information about you to a third party unrelated to our business, unless such a disclosure is authorised or required by law, or you have expressly consented to such a disclosure.

ALKALINE WATER ONLINE also use the personal information to improve its services and to notify you of opportunities that ALKALINE WATER ONLINE think you might be interested in. ALKALINE WATER ONLINE may occasionally hire other companies to provide services, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver their service.

ALKALINE WATER ONLINE takes reasonable steps to protect your personal information and ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and legal privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. However, ALKALINE WATER ONLINE is not liable for any unauthorised access to this information.

You can access and update your personal information by contacting ALKALINE WATER ONLINE at info@AlkalineWaterOnline.com.au. ALKALINE WATER ONLINE may charge a reasonable administration fee for this access.

ALKALINE WATER ONLINE takes complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to info@AlkalineWaterOnline.com.au or mail to ALKALINE WATER ONLINE, 3 St Joseph Cl, Stirling, 6021, WA.

ALKALINE WATER ONLINE reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to this Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the ALKALINE WATER ONLINE website and services that ALKALINE WATER ONLINE provides.